Mittagong Real Estate

34 Railway Avenue, Colo Vale

Sold For $655,500 May 11, 2018
  • Property ID: 61737750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: HOUSE
  • Land size: 750 Metres²
  • Building size:
  • Garage: 6
  • Carport: 1
  • Listing type: SOLD
  • Courtyard: yes
  • Fully Fenced: yes
  • Outdoor Entertainment Area: yes
  • Remote Garage: yes
  • Shed: yes
  • Alarm System: yes
  • Broadband Internet Available: yes
  • Built-in Wardrobes: yes
  • Dishwasher: yes
  • Pay Tv Access: yes
  • Workshop: yes
  • Pet Friendly: yes
  • Reverse Cycle Air Conditioning: yes
  • Solar Panels: yes

COLO VALE MAGIC OFFERS INVITED

EXPRESS OFFERS ENDING 21ST APRIL IF NOT SOLD PRIOR
OPEN HOME SATURDAYS 12PM TO 12.30 PM

In the sought after village of Colo Vale just minutes to the freeway sits this beautifully presented 3 Bedroom home on a gentle grade block with ample sheds and garages.

Nothing needs to be done to this beautifully maintained home - just move in and enjoy.

Featuring;
- Reverse Cycle heating and Air Conditioning
- three good sized bedrooms, all with built-in robes
- full bathroom plus a second toilet.
- lovely new kitchen with dishwasher
- features include bay windows
- paved outdoor entertaining with natural gas barbeque
- level back lawn
- good side access to rear of property
- double automatic garage at rear, with lots of workshop space
- vegetable garden and established trees
- huge rear shed workshop for the man cave escape. Ladies you may never have to
see your husbands again !!!
- double garage with fabulous covered outdoor entertaining area on the side
- A light bright home just waiting for its new owners to move in and enjoy
- Full HD video is available online
- Call Peter Smyth to avoid disappointment 0419428740

Walking
Aylmerton RFS (Fire Station)
2.82km
39.2 mins
Veterinary
3.72km
51.7 mins
Coles Express (Fuel)
4.58km
63.7 mins
Hill Top Post Office (Post Office)
5.07km
70.5 mins
Yerrinbool Community Hall (Community Centre)
6.11km
84.9 mins
Yerrinbool RFS (Fire Station)
6.12km
85.1 mins
St Michael's Catholic Church (Place Of Worship) [catholic christian]
6.3km
87.6 mins
Mittagong Tourist Information Centre (Charging Station)
6.42km
89.2 mins
Mobil (Fuel)
6.49km
90.2 mins
Uniting Church (Place Of Worship) [ christian]
6.5km
90.4 mins
Mittagong HealthCare Centre (Doctors)
6.52km
90.6 mins
Mittagong Post office (Post Office)
6.6km
91.7 mins
Lion Rampant Hotel (Pub)
6.66km
92.6 mins
Denture Clinic (Dentist)
6.67km
92.7 mins
St Stephens (Place Of Worship) [anglican christian]
6.68km
92.9 mins
Mittagong Hotel (Pub)
6.73km
93.5 mins
Mittagong Police Station (Police)
6.79km
94.4 mins
Coffee Guru (Cafe)
6.89km
95.8 mins
Fuel
7.35km
102.2 mins
BP (Fuel)
10.5km
146 mins
Bowral Fire Station (Fire Station)
10.63km
147.8 mins
NAB (Atm) []
10.69km
148.6 mins
St George (Atm) []
10.7km
148.7 mins
Bowral Central Library (Library)
10.71km
148.9 mins
Taxi
10.78km
149.8 mins
IMB (Atm) []
10.87km
151.1 mins
Westpac (Atm) []
10.89km
151.4 mins
Primary Espresso (Cafe)
10.91km
151.6 mins
Commonwealth Bank (Atm) []
10.92km
151.8 mins
St Jude's Anglican Church (Place Of Worship) [anglican christian]
10.93km
151.9 mins
Scottish Arms (Restaurant)
11.1km
154.3 mins
BDCU (Atm) []
11.17km
155.3 mins
Highlands Skin Cancer Clinic (Clinic)
11.61km
161.4 mins
Berkelouw Books Cafe (Cafe)
13.86km
192.7 mins
Briars Inn (Pub)
16.31km
226.7 mins
Berrima Schoolyard Market (Marketplace)
16.56km
230.2 mins
Restaurant
17.05km
237 mins
Feast (Cafe)
17.31km
240.6 mins
Moss Vale Veterinary Hospital (Veterinary)
18.53km
257.6 mins
Waste Transfer Station
19.2km
266.9 mins
Dentist
19.39km
269.5 mins
Moss Vale Post Office (Post Office)
19.51km
271.2 mins
Moss Vale Library (Library)
19.73km
274.2 mins
Commonwealth Bank (Atm) []
19.76km
274.7 mins
Canteen (Restaurant)
19.9km
276.6 mins
Library
19.91km
276.7 mins
Jemmy Moss Inn (Pub)
20.03km
278.4 mins
Argyle Boarding Cattery (Animal Boarding)
20.13km
279.8 mins
Berrima District Vet Hospital (Veterinary)
20.14km
279.9 mins
Burrawang Pub (Pub)
21.67km
301.2 mins
Katers Restaurant (Restaurant)
23.06km
320.5 mins
Robertson Inn (Pub)
23.41km
325.4 mins
The Sutton Forest Inn and Bistro (Pub)
24.45km
339.9 mins
Cafe
27.48km
382 mins
Fuel
27.62km
383.9 mins
Cafe
28.26km
392.8 mins
Eling Forest Winery (Winery)
28.27km
393 mins
Exeter Post Office (Post Office)
28.33km
393.8 mins
Westside (Fuel)
32.96km
458.1 mins
McDonald's (Fast Food)
33km
458.7 mins
Coles Express (Fuel)
33.09km
460 mins
Coolabah Cafe (Cafe)
33.2km
461.5 mins
Bundanoon Chinese Restaurant (Restaurant)
33.21km
461.6 mins
McDonald's (Fast Food)
33.25km
462.2 mins
Bundanoon (Post Office)
33.3km
462.9 mins
Cafe
33.31km
463 mins
Police
33.33km
463.3 mins
Coles Express (Fuel)
33.34km
463.4 mins
Bundanoon Fire Station (Fire Station)
33.4km
464.3 mins

Hi Pete, Just had another look at your profile. “Can‛t dance ,cook or sing but will sell your house for the best price.” No truer a word said. Selling just before Christmas wasn‛t my smartest idea, but you did tell us just to hang in. At times I‛m sure you dreaded my calls, but you and your staff have always been professional. The photos and video used to promote our home was fantastic. Thank you for breaking the street record with the sale of our home. I would recommend you and your team without hesitation. Best regards Tania Mackie

- Tania and Steve Mackie

"I literally burst into tears." The team at smyth property achieved such a high price for my property I literally burst into tears

- Claire Purcell

"an amazing experience..." It was an amazing experience to sell with such a professional as peter smyth

- Warren Coulter